English (Insurance Companies; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
incorporator [correct]
DEF: in relation to a company, means a person who applied for letters patent to incorporate the company [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fondateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute personne qui a demandé la constitution de la société par lettres patentes. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].
Spanish (Compañías de seguros; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
fundador [masculine noun]
DEF: Quien constituye una corporación o sociedad.