English (Laws and Legal Documents)
dated identification [correct]
OBS: referencing a specific issue of a standard (... or) referencing a specific issue of a standard including future amendments
OBS: Regulations made under this section incorporating a standard by reference may incorporate the standard as enacted or adopted at a certain date, as amended to a certain date or as amended from time to time.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
identification rigide [feminine noun]; identification par la date [proposal, feminine noun]; identification limitative [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: renvoi à une édition particulière d'une norme, y compris les modifications subséquentes
OBS: Les règlements prévus au présent article et qui incorporent des normes par renvoi peuvent prévoir qu'elles sont incorporées soit dans leur version à une date donnée, soit avec leurs modifications successives jusqu'à une date donnée, soit avec toutes leurs modifications successives.