English (Municipal Administration; Municipal Law)
incorporated town [correct]; town corporate
French (Administration municipale; Droit municipal)
ville constituée [see observation, feminine noun]; ville constituée en corporation [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Au fédéral et en Ontario, le législateur privilégie «constituer en personne morale» mais au Manitoba et au Nouveau-Brunswick, il préfère «constituer en corporation».