English (Financial Institutions)
federation of cooperative credit societies [correct]
DEF: An association under the cooperative Credit Associations Act or a federation, league or corporation incorporated or organized by or under an Act of the legislature of a province, the membership or the shareholders of which include two or more central cooperative credit societies. [Bank Act]
French (Institutions financières)
fédération de sociétés coopératives de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute association régie par la Loi sur les associations coopératives de crédit ou toute fédération, confédération ou personne morale constituée par une loi provinciale ou sous son régime et dont sont membres ou actionnaires au moins deux sociétés coopératives de crédit centrales. [Loi sur les banques]