English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
measuring magnifier [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A magnifying instrument incorporating a graticule for measuring small distances.
OBS: measuring magnifier: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
loupe micrométrique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Instrument grossissant doté d'un réseau gradué et conçu pour la mesure des très faibles longueurs.
OBS: loupe micrométrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
lupa micrométrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrumento de aumento que lleva un retículo para medir distancias pequeñas.