English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
certificate of incorporation [correct]; incorporation certificate [correct]
DEF: A document issued by the secretary of state or other state official, establishing a corporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
certificat de constitution [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de constitution en personne morale [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; certificat de constitution en corporation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; certificat d'incorporation [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Document délivré par les autorités compétentes auprès desquelles ont été déposés les «status constitutifs» d'une société par actions, et qui a pour effet d'établir la société à compter de la date qui y figure.
OBS: Le législateur au fédéral et en Ontario privilégie «personne morale» pour rendre «corporation» mais au Nouveau-Brunswick et au Manitoba, il préfère l'homographe français «corporation».
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
escritura de constitución y fundación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escritura pública en la que consta la constitución y fundación de una sociedad.