English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
original conveyance [correct]; primary conveyance [correct]
OBS: Conveyances at common law were said to be original or primary when they transferred the property without reference to a previous conveyance, and derivative or secondary when they followed a previous conveyance and took effect with reference to it. To the former class belonged conveyances by feoffment, gift(of estates tail), grant(of incorporeal hereditaments), lease, exchange, partition and assignment; to the latter class belonged conveyances by confirmation, release, surrender and defeasance.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 458)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport primitif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport primitif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).