English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incorporeal interest [correct]
CONT: Apart from estates in land, the common law recognized a variety of incorporeal interests. These included advowsons, rents, easements and commons.... The main modern incorporeal interests are easements, "profits à prendre" and rent charges.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 31)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt incorporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt incorporel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).