English (Private Law; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
incorporeal possession [correct]; possessio juris [correct]; quasi-possession [correct]
DEF: Possession of something other than a material object, such as an easement over a neighbor’s land, or the access of light to the windows of a house.
French (Droit privé; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
possession incorporelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Possession d'un bien qu'on ne peut pas toucher, comme les droits Seigneuriaux.