English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
appendant right [correct]; right appendant [correct]
CONT: The rights that are attached to land are incorporeal hereditaments. They include certain rights which are naturally or originally attached by law to land, as incidents of ownership, and which may be termed "appendant" rights...(Adkin, Copyhold and other Land Tenures of England, 3rd ed., 1919, p. 83).
CONT: A right appendant must have been created before 18 Edw. 1 (Quia Emptores) (1289-90). (39 Hals., 4th, p. 268)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit annexe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit annexe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).