English (Property Law (common law))
incorporeal [correct]
DEF: Without body; not of material nature; the opposite of "corporeal". (Black’s, 5th ed. 1979, p. 690)
CONT: A dominant tenement may be wholly incorporeal, or partly corporeal and partly incorporeal, as where it... comprises both physical land and rights over the land of others....(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed. 1975, p. 807)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
incorporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Extrait du vocabulaire bilingue de la Common law - Droit des biens - (Terminologie française normalisée dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles).
OBS: Antonyme : corporeal.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
intangible [correct, masculine noun]