English (Customer Relations; Quality Control (Management))
correct service [correct]
CONT: ... a system[ 's service] is perceived by its user(s) as [either]... correct service, where the delivered service complies with the specification; [or] incorrect service, where the delivered service does not comply with the specification.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
service correct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service délivré en conformité avec les spécifications du système. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]