English (Packaging; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
actual contents of package [correct]
CONT: Incorrect net quantity declaration. The actual contents of packages must not be less, on average, than the declared net quantity.
French (Emballages; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
contenu réel d'un emballage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déclaration incorrecte de la quantité nette. Le contenu réel d'un emballage ne doit pas être inférieur, en moyenne, à la quantité nette déclarée.