English (Informatics)
incorrect service [correct]
CONT: ... a system[ 's service] is perceived by its user(s) as [either] correct service, where the delivered service complies with the specification; [or] incorrect service, where the delivered service does not comply with the specification.
French (Informatique)
service incorrect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service délivré non en conformité avec la spécification. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Informática)
servicio incorrecto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Servicio] que no cumple con las especificaciones.