English (Training of Personnel; Military Training; Risks and Threats (Security); CBRNE Operations)
CBRN defence training [correct]; chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear defence training [correct]; CBRN training [avoid, see observation]; chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear training [avoid, see observation]
CONT: The key lessons learned from these recent operations suggest the requirement to complete the CBRN defence equipment modernization program and improve CF [Canadian Forces]-wide CBRN defence training and readiness.
OBS: CBRN training; chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear training : These terms should be avoided as they are grammatically incorrect.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Opérations CBRNE)
formation en défense CBRN [correct, feminine noun]; formation en défense chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; formation à la défense CBRN [correct, feminine noun]; formation à la défense chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire [feminine noun]; formation CBRN [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]; formation chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La principale leçon tirée de ces opérations récentes est la nécessité de compléter le programme de modernisation des équipements de défense CBRN et d’améliorer la formation et la préparation à la défense CBRN à l’échelle des FC [Forces canadiennes].
OBS: formation CBRN; formation chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire : Ces termes sont à éviter, car ils sont incorrects sur le plan grammatical.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Instrucción del personal militar; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Operaciones QBRNE)
formación en defensa química, biológica, radiológica y nuclear [correct, feminine noun]; capacitación de defensa química, biológica, radiológica y nuclear [correct, feminine noun]; formación en defensa NRBQ [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Guardia Civil se prepara para prevenir y, en su caso, hacer frente a atentados en los que los terroristas pudieran utilizar las armas más letales concebidas por las mentes más criminales. El Plan de Desarrollo del Sistema de Defensa NRBQ (Nuclear, Radiológico, Biológico y Químico) [...] contempla cuatro niveles de instrucción para los 1.682 agentes que deberán especializarse. El primero alude a la «instrucción individual básica», que incluye formación para ponerse y quitarse adecuadamente el equipo, descontaminación inmediata propia y del equipo, realizar misiones en ambiente NRBQ, reconocer señales de alarma NRBQ, supervivencia en ambiente contaminado o identificar y administrar los primeros auxilios a las bajas que sean contaminadas.
OBS: NRBQ, por sus siglas en inglés.