English (Artificial Intelligence)
confusion matrix [correct]
DEF: A matrix used to record the number of correct and incorrect classifications of tentative examples by a set of rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grille de correction [correct, feminine noun]; matrice de confusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grille sur laquelle on enregistre le nombre d'exemples provisoires qui ont été classés correctement ou incorrectement lors de l'application d'un ensemble de règles.