English (IT Security)
incorrect setting [correct]
CONT: An incorrect setting in the password file will allow unrestricted access to the file system.
French (Sécurité des TI)
paramètre incorrect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un paramètre incorrect dans le fichier de mots de passe permettra l'accès libre au système de fichiers.