English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
raster burn [correct]
DEF: In camera tube, a permanent change in the characteristics of the area of the target that has been scanned, resulting in an incorrect signal corresponding to that area when a larger or differently oriented raster is scanned.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
brûlure de mire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altération permanente des caractéristiques de l'aire balayée de la cible, produisant un signal incorrect correspondant à cette aire lorsqu'on balaie une mire plus grande ou orientée différemment.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
quemadura de mira [correct, feminine noun]