English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
anglicism [correct]
DEF: A parameter indicating that some element of the English language is used incorrectly in another language.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
anglicisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre indiquant qu'un élément de la langue anglaise est utilisé abusivement dans une autre langue.