English (Computer Graphics; Organization Planning)
project network diagram [correct]
DEF: Any schematic display of the logical relationships of project activities.
OBS: [A project network diagram is always] drawn from left to right to reflect project chronology.
OBS: Not to be confused with "PERT(Project Evaluation Review Technique) chart, "which is often incorrectly used when referring to this concept.
French (Infographie; Planification d'organisation)
graphe de projet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation schématique des liaisons logiques entre les activités d'un projet.
OBS: Cette représentation est toujours conçue pour être lue de gauche à droite, suivant le déroulement chronologique du projet.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le terme «graphique PERT (Project Evaluation Review Technique)» qui est souvent utilisé à tort dans le même sens.