English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
adversarial examples attack [correct]; adversarial attack [correct]
CONT: One of the earliest attacks discovered is an adversarial examples attack causing a misclassification. The attacker produces adversarial inputs during the inference. Those inputs are almost indistinguishable from natural data and yet classified incorrectly by the network.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
attaque par exemples contradictoires [correct, feminine noun]; attaque adverse [correct, feminine noun]; attaque par entrées malicieuses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les attaques par exemples contradictoires visent à soumettre des entrées malicieuses ou corrompues au système d'IA [intelligence artificielle] en phase de production.