English (Nuclear Physics)
volume dose [correct]
OBS: Often used incorrectly as synonym for integral dose.
French (Physique nucléaire)
dose absorbée dans le volume [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Employé souvent incorrectement comme synonyme de dose intégrale.