English (Botany)
Norfolk Island pine [correct]; Australian pine [correct]; house pine [correct]
OBS: Authors :(Salisb.) Franco. ;a tall tree of the family Araucariaceae. This tree is often referred incorrectly as A. excelsa. Habitat : Originally Norfolk Island but now cultivated in warm climates.
French (Botanique)
araucaria de Norfolk [correct, masculine noun]; pin de l'île de Norfolk [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Auteurs : (Salisb.) Franco.; grand arbre de la famille des Araucariacées. Le nom scientifique A. excelsa est erroné. Habitat : Île de Norfolk à l'origine mais introduit dans les zones climatiques chaudes.