English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phosphoryl [correct]
DEF: The trivalent radical O=P≡.
DEF: The radical pO, regarded as the typical nucleus of certain compounds.
OBS: Prefix incorrectly used to signify a phosphate(e. g., phosphorylcholine) in place of the correct O-phosphono-or phospho-.
OBS: Derived terms: phosphorylase, phosphorylate, phosphorylation.
OBS: Chemical formula: PO32
PHR: Phosphoryl chloride, choline, peptide, transfer.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphoryle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radical trivalent formé d'un atome de phosphore et un atome d'oxygène.
OBS: Dérivés : phosphorylé (adjectif), phosphoryler (verbe)
OBS: Formule chimique : PO32
PHR: Trichlorure de phosphoryle.
PHR: Groupement phosphoryle.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
fosforillo [masculine noun]