English (Customs and Excise; Special-Language Phraseology)
proper description of goods [correct]; proper goods description [correct]
CONT: For goods incorrectly described or classified, indicate the proper description of the goods and attach any descriptive literature of the goods.
French (Douanes et accise; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
description appropriée des marchandises [correct, feminine noun]; bonne description des marchandises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le défaut de fournir une description appropriée des marchandises peut entraîner l'imposition de droits antidumping ou compensateurs inexacts.