English (Computer Programs and Programming; Data Banks and Databases)
data exception [correct, standardized]
DEF: An exception that occurs when a program attempts to use or access data incorrectly.
OBS: data exception: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
exception de donnée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exception qui se produit lorsqu'un programme essaie d'utiliser, ou d'accéder, de façon incorrecte à des données.
OBS: exception de donnée : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Bancos y bases de datos)
excepción de datos [correct, feminine noun]