English (Criminology)
incorrigibility [correct]
CONT: Does provincial legislation permit the prosecution of children under 12 for unmanagability, incorrigibility, beyond control or like status offences.
French (Criminologie)
incorrigibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rare. Caractère d'une personne, d'un défaut incorrigible.
OBS: Le terme «incorrigibilité» a déjà été utilisé dans la Loi sur les prisons et les maisons de correction.