English (Computer Mathematics)
increment [correct]; INC [correct]; INCR [correct]; INCRE [correct]
DEF: A value used to augment a counter or register.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
incrément [correct, masculine noun]; pas de progression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité dont on augmente une variable à chaque phase de l'exécution d'un programme.