English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Sociology of the Family)
fatherhood bonus [correct, noun]; fatherhood premium [correct, noun]
OBS: The fatherhood bonus is the increase in wages that many men experience after becoming fathers, as employers view fatherhood as a valued characteristic signalling greater work commitment, stability and deservingness.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sociologie de la famille)
bonus de paternité [correct, masculine noun]; prime à la paternité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le bonus de paternité est l'augmentation des salaires dont bénéficient de nombreux hommes après être devenus pères, car les employeurs considèrent la paternité comme une caractéristique valorisée signalant un plus grand engagement au travail, de la stabilité et du mérite.