English (Social Psychology; Educational Psychology)
mental growth [correct]
DEF: The increase with age in the depth and breadth of any psychological function, but particularly intellectual functions.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychologie scolaire)
croissance mentale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme connexe : évolution mentale.