English (Life Insurance)
rating up in age [correct]; rating in age [correct]; increase for age; addition to age
DEF: Premium charged at a higher rate when the applicant is not a standard risk.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
vieillissement [correct, masculine noun]; majoration d'âge [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de tarification des risques aggravés selon lequel la prime exigée correspond à un âge plus avancé que l'âge réel de l'assuré.