English (Constitutional Law; Federalism; Special-Language Phraseology)
concept of territoriality [correct]
CONT: The concept of “territoriality, ” based on bilingual districts, will eventually be abandoned in favour of one of “personality”(individual rights) in order to increase coverage of bilingual services.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
concept de territorialité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le concept de « territorialité » véhiculé par les districts bilingues sera par contre abandonné pour celui de « personnalité » (droits des individus) afin d'accroître la couverture des services bilingues.