English (Law of Contracts (common law))
extension agreement
OBS: extension : An increase in length of time(e. g. of expiration date of lease, or due date of note).
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
accord de reconduction [masculine noun]
OBS: reconduction : Continuation d'un contrat (de bail, de travail, de prêt...) à durée déterminée au-delà de la durée initialement convenue [...]