English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
accession [correct]; staff increase [correct]; increase in staff [correct]; employment increase [correct]
DEF: Hiring and rehiring of new and old employees.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
augmentation de l'effectif [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation des effectifs [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation du personnel [correct, feminine noun]; accroissement de personnel [correct, masculine noun]; renforcement de l'effectif [correct, masculine noun]; accession [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la main-d'œuvre d'une entreprise à la suite de l'embauchage ou du réemploi d'un ou de plusieurs travailleurs.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Trabajo y empleo)
aumento de personal [correct, masculine noun]