English (Labour and Employment)
employment expansion [correct]; increase in employment [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
hausse de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; expansion de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; progression de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]