English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; National and International Economics)
deindustrialization [correct]; de-industrialization [correct]
DEF: A decline in employment and activities in the manufacturing sector together with an increase of activities and employment in the service sector.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
désindustrialisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recul de l'emploi et des activités dans le secteur manufacturier accompagné d'un essor de l'emploi et des activités dans le secteur tertiaire ou secteur des services.
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas; Economía nacional e internacional)
desindustrialización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Declive de la actividad manufacturera de un país ... desde su carácter previo de fuertemente industrial a terciaria.