English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
identification rule [correct]
CONT: The measures affect limited recourse financing, extend the base upon which the alternative minimum tax is calculated, modify the tax shelter identification rules and increase reviews and audits of tax shelters. This will ensure that the tax base is protected and only legitimate expenses are deductible.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
règle d'identification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures prises limitent le financement à recours limité, élargissent l'assiette servant au calcul de l'impôt minimum de remplacement, modifient les règles d'identification des abris fiscaux et multiplient le nombre d'examens et de vérifications des abris fiscaux. Elles permettront de protéger l'assiette fiscale et de faire en sorte que seules les dépenses légitimes soient déductibles.