English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
profitability gap
CONT: The increase in total revenues of 6. 9% appears to be evenly matched by the increase in total expenses of 7. 4%. However, net investment has increased by 8%. The profitability gap for 1974 is below the comparable figure for 1973.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
marge de rentabilité [feminine noun]
OBS: Le seul critère indiscutable de rentabilité est le taux de rentabilité des capitaux propres investis.