English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
booster fan [correct]
DEF: A fan used to increase either the total pressure or the volume of flow.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur de surpression [masculine noun]; ventilateur booster [masculine noun]