English (The Heart)
poorly compensated congenital heart disease [correct]
OBS: Par analogie avec "poorly compensated hydrocephalus" relevé dans Neurochirurgie, Oct 1976, 22(2) p169-077, cité dans les bases de données.)
OBS: compensation : In cardiology, the maintenance of an adequate blood flow without distressing symptoms, accomplished by such cardiac and circulatory adjustments as tachycardia, cardiac hypertrophy, and increase of blood volume by sodium and water retention.
French (Cœur)
cardiopathie congénitale mal compensée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "hydrocéphalie mal compensée", relevé dans Neurochirurgie, Oct 1976, 22 (2) p169-77, cité dans les bases de données.