English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
ozonized air injector [correct]
CONT: When the available head is less than two metres, the water flow to be treated must be divided into two unequal parts. The smaller part is pumped to increase its pressure and to operate the ozonized air injector.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
injecteur d'air ozoné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la charge disponible est inférieure à 2 mètres, on est amené à diviser en deux fractions inégales le débit d'eau à traiter. La plus petite partie est pompée afin d'accroître sa pression et d'assurer le fonctionnement de l'injecteur d'air ozoné.