English (Calorimetry; Geophysics)
mass rate of fluid recharge [correct]
CONT: As the exploitation of a wet field progresses, pressures and water levels in the aquifer will fall and the mass rate of fluid recharge will consequently increase owing to the greater head differential from outside the field.
French (Calorimétrie; Géophysique)
vitesse massique de recharge du fluide [feminine noun]