English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Morphology and General Physiology)
megalocephaly [correct]; macrocephaly [correct]; megacephaly [correct]; macrocephalia [correct]; megacephalia [correct]; megalocephalia [correct]
DEF: A disproportionate largeness of the head, either a general enlargement of the entire head or an increase in particular dimensions or parts.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
macrocéphalie [correct, feminine noun]; mégacéphalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation anormale du volume de la tête.