English (Production (Economics))
land fixity [correct]; fixity of land [correct]
CONT: ... where were scale matters much, the tendency for land fixity to force diminishing extra returns to labor could be thwarted for a long time by an increase in the total labor scale involved.
French (Production (Économie))
fixité du sol; superficie invariable [feminine noun]