English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
diminishing extra returns to labor [correct]
CONT: ... where mere scale matters much, the tendency for land fixity to force diminishing extra returns to labor could be thwarted for a long time by an increase in the total labor scale involved.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
décroissance des rendements de la main-d'œuvre additionnelle [feminine noun]