English (Physiotherapy)
hypermobility [correct]
DEF: An increase in the normal range of joint movement. This may lead to instability.
CONT: Hypermobility, called loosening of the vertebral motor unit by Earl Rich and Junghanns ... allowing an excessive range of motion during flexion.
French (Physiothérapie)
hypermobilité [feminine noun]