English (Climate Change)
oceanic warming [correct]; ocean warming [correct]
CONT: It is suggested that ocean warming will greatly increase the rate of bottom melting of ice shelves, such as the Ross and Filchner-Ronne Ice Shelves, and lead to lowering of frictional restraint by grounded ice and ice boundaries, and hence permit rapid deglaciation to take place.
French (Changements climatiques)
réchauffement océanique [correct, masculine noun]; réchauffement des océans [correct, masculine noun]; échauffement des océans [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le recul des glaciers et le réchauffement des océans font monter le niveau des océans, une grave préoccupation pour une grande partie du littoral canadien.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
calentamiento oceánico [correct, masculine noun]; calentamiento de los océanos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El calentamiento oceánico afecta a los seres humanos de forma directa y sus efectos se hacen ya sentir, por ejemplo sobre las poblaciones de peces y el rendimiento agrícola, los fenómenos meteorológicos extremos y un mayor riesgo de enfermedades transmitidas por el agua [...]