English (Botany)
saturation light intensity [correct]; light saturation intensity [correct]
CONT: Photosynthetic rates increase linearly with light intensity, but only over a narrow range, and light saturation occurs at relatively low light intensities. Saturation light intensities for leaves of some typical crops are given....
French (Botanique)
intensité de saturation lumineuse [feminine noun]