English (Production (Economics); Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
large productivity gains [correct]
CONT: ... a reengineering team was established to review the business processes in order to achieve large productivity gains that would offset anticipated increase in work loads.
French (Production (Économie); Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
importants gains de productivité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il a été décidé de mettre sur pied une équipe de réingénierie et de lui donner comme mandat d'examiner les procédés administratifs afin de réaliser d'importants gains de productivité pour compenser l'augmentation anticipée de la charge de travail.