English (Work and Production)
maximum output week
DEF: The length of week below which an increase in output per hour fails to offset a reduction in hours
French (Travail et production)
semaine de rendement maximum [feminine noun]
DEF: La semaine de rendement maximum est celle dont la durée est telle qu'une augmentation du rendement horaire ne peut arriver a compenser une réduction du temps de travail.