English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
Linear Reward-Inaction [correct]; Linear Reward-Inaction scheme [correct]
OBS: The abbreviation is L accompanied by the subscript R-1, and may be followed by the word "algorithm".
CONT: The basic idea of the Linear Reward-Inaction... scheme is to increase the probability of selecting an action resulting in nonpenalty and inaction(no change) if a penalty results.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
inaction-récompense linéaire [proposal, feminine noun]