English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pooled registered pension plan [correct]; PRPP [correct]
CONT: The pooled registered pension plans would increase access to pension plans to many, many Canadians. The proposed plan would help self-employed, would allow small businesses to team up and pool their resources.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de pension agréé collectif [correct, masculine noun]; RPAC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les régimes de pension agréés collectifs accroîtront l'accès aux régimes de pension pour un très grand nombre de Canadiens. Le système envisagé aidera les travailleurs autonomes et permettra aux petites entreprises de faire équipe et de mettre leurs ressources en commun.