English (Pensions and Annuities)
prospective benefit increase [correct]
CONT: "Prospective benefit increase" means an increase to a pension benefit or ancillary benefit set out in the pension plan or agreed to by the parties to a collective agreement, but not yet in effect.
French (Pensions et rentes)
augmentation future des prestations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation d'une prestation de retraite ou d'une prestation accessoire qui est prévue par le régime ou sur laquelle les parties à une convention collective se sont entendues, mais qui n'est pas encore en vigueur.