English (Economics)
accretion [correct]
DEF: Growth as a result of natural causes(e. g. growth of timber) or increase by planned additions from external sources(e. g. contributions to a pension fund).
French (Économique)
accroissement [correct, masculine noun]; augmentation [correct, feminine noun]; croissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croissance attribuable à des causes naturelles (par exemple la croissance des arbres); augmentation provenant de sources externes (par exemple les intérêts ou les cotisations qui viennent grossir une caisse de retraite).
Spanish (Economía)
acrecentamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aumentos contables originados por algún plan formulado con el propósito de acumular fondos.