English (Annuities (Insurance); Employment Benefits)
pension increase [correct]
CONT: In fact this new formula is not much out of line with the pension increases that were actually made by Abitibi-Price in the 1981-1987 period, amounting to 5% per annum.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Avantages sociaux)
relèvement de rentes [correct, masculine noun]; relèvement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En fait, cette nouvelle formule se rapproche sensiblement des relèvements de rentes de 5% par année accordés par Abitibi-Price pour la période de 1981-1987.