English (Loans)
productive debt
OBS: Productive but not directly self-supporting debts represented by tangible and useful assets which increase the productive power and taxable capacity of the economy, and are thus in fact indirectly self-supporting in whole or in part.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
dette partiellement rentable [feminine noun]; dette productive [feminine noun]
OBS: chap. IV conclusions en matière fiscale (Terminologie)