English (Marketing)
scarcity value [correct]
DEF: This describes a situation where the supply of a commodity is small and difficult to increase with the consequence that it will always command a high price. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Commercialisation)
valeur de rareté [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercialización)
valor en razón de la escasez [correct, masculine noun]