English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
increase in supply [correct]; increased supply [correct]
OBS: An increase in supply means an increase in the amounts that will be supplied at each different price.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
accroissement de l'offre [masculine noun]; augmentation de l'offre [feminine noun]; offre accrue [feminine noun]