English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
nominal growth
DEF: Rate of increase in the budget determined by a comparison of absolute budget levels irrespective of the different price levels or rates of exchange in each period.
OBS: This notion is opposed to the concept of real growth.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
croissance nominale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Presupuestación del sector público)
crecimiento nominal [masculine noun]