English (Agricultural Economics)
fully steady price [correct]
DEF: As opposed to a steady price, a price showing slight increase but not enough to quote.
OBS: livestock market reporting
French (Économie agricole)
prix très légèrement en hausse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: S'oppose au prix soutenu (rapport sur le marché des bestiaux).