English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
accumulation chart pattern [correct]
CONT: In all the accumulation chart patterns that descended, it is essential to have a noticeable increase in volume when the price of the stock breaks out.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
modèle graphique d'accumulation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans tous les modèles graphiques d'accumulation dont la tendance est en baisse, il est essentiel qu'il y ait une augmentation appréciable du volume des opérations lorsque le cours de l'action émerge.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.