English (Economic Fluctuations; Cost of Living)
excess-demand inflation [correct]; buyers’ inflation [correct, see observation]
OBS: A rise in the price level consequent upon an increase in aggregate demand more rapid than the increase in full-employment output.
OBS: for "buyers’ inflation" : With respect to causality, "excess-demand" or "buyers" inflation occurs when aggregate demand exceeds full-employment output (...)
French (Fluctuations économiques; Coût de la vie)
inflation par excès de demande