English (Investment)
sugar price [correct]
CONT: Share prices have been valued between $4. 93 and $6. 22 a share. Growth in oil, coal, or sugar prices might increase share prices. CSR has strong earnings growth potential in 1987.
French (Investissements et placements)
prix du sucre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces deux tendances contraires peuvent jouer sur le prix du sucre en le stabilisant ou en lui imprimant une lente tendance à la hausse, si l'hypothèse touchant l'inflation se révèle exacte.