English (Telecommunications)
global deregulation of the telecommunications industry [correct]; global telecom deregulation [correct]
CONT: Factors driving growth in the telecommunications market internationally include global deregulation of the telecommunications industry, continuing decrease in prices as a consequence of competition, interconnection between carriers and an increase in the range of activities that can be and are undertaken using telephone lines.
French (Télécommunications)
déréglementation de l'industrie des télécommunications à l'échelle mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces dernières années, les investissements dans le secteur Fournisseurs de services et transporteurs ont été dictés par la demande accrue en matière de largeur de bande pour la transmission de données, par la croissance des communications sans fil ainsi que par les nouvelles occasions d'affaires créées par Internet et la poursuite du processus de déréglementation de l'industrie des télécommunications à l'échelle mondiale.