English (Copyright)
private copying regime [correct]; private copying system [correct]
CONT: A more stringent private copying system intended to increase royalties and encourage the creation of more works will result in higher prices and more limited access for consumers of existing works.
French (Droits d'auteur)
régime de copie pour usage privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un régime de copie pour usage privé plus strict, visant à accroître le montant des redevances et à encourager la création entraînerait des hausses de prix, d'où un accès limité pour les consommateurs.