English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Economic Fluctuations; Pricing Theory)
demand-pull [correct]
DEF: An increase or upward trend in spendable money that tends to result in increased competition for available goods and services and a corresponding increase in consumer prices.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Fluctuations économiques; Théorie des prix)
traction par la demande [feminine noun]; traction de la demande [feminine noun]