English (Economics)
increase in quota
CONT: Perhaps the most visible ways in which the Fund furthers the balance of payments adjustment process is through the provision of Fund resources to countries and through the maintenance of adequate international liquidity by means of increases in Fund quotas ...
French (Économique)
relèvement de quote-part [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] la liquidité pour faciliter les mécanismes d'ajustement des balances des paiements notamment en mettant ses ressources à la disposition des pays membres [...]