English (Gasoline Motors; White Products (Petroleum))
knock intensity [correct]
DEF: The maximum pressure increase rate.
French (Moteurs à essence; Produits blancs (Pétrole))
intensité de détonation [correct, feminine noun]; intensité de cliquetis [correct, feminine noun]