English (Commercial Fishing)
effective fishing effort [correct]
DEF: The fishing effort adjusted, when necessary, so that each increase in the adjusted unit causes a proportional increase in instantaneous rate, of fishing.
French (Pêche commerciale)
effort de pêche effectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effort de pêche ajusté, lorsque cela est nécessaire[, de sorte que] chaque augmentation dans l'unité ajustée entraîne une augmentation proportionnelle des taux instantanés de pêche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
esfuerzo de pesca efectivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esfuerzo de pesca ajustado, cuando es necesario, de manera que un incremento en la unidad ajustada causa un incremento proporcional en el ratio instantáneo de pesca.