English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
leakage rate [correct]
OBS: any increase in the leakage rate from one flight to the next should be viewed with suspicion.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
taux de fuite