English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire run [correct]
DEF: ... the rapid advance of a wildfire characterized by a marked increase in rate of spread and a corresponding increase in frontal fire intensity with respect to that noted before and following the event.
French (Incendies de végétation)
course de l'incendie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avance rapide d'un incendie, caractérisée par une augmentation marquée de la vitesse de propagation et de l'intensité du front par rapport à ces caractéristiques avant et après l'événement.