English (Biochemistry)
dyslipidemic [correct]
OBS: Mixed dyslipidemia is a lipid disorder of elevated LDL-C and TG that appears to significantly increase the risk of coronary artery disease and is the most common disorder in young survivors of myocardial infarction.
CONT: The pooled analysis was based on 12 placebo- and diet-controlled, double-blind studies involving 228 mixed dyslipidemic patients (defined as LDL-C greater than 160 mg/dl and TG greater than 250 mg/dl) conducted over the last 10 years. All lipid analyses were performed by two Centers for Disease Control and Prevention standardised laboratories.
French (Biochimie)
dyslipidémique [correct]
CONT: La voie extradigestive a l'avantage de ne pas présenter, aux doses physiologiques les contre-indications métaboliques ou vasculaires de la voie orale -hypertryglycéridémie, antécédents trombo-emboliques -et doit certainement être préférées chez les femmes obèses, hypertendues, diabétiques, dyslipidémiques.