English (Environmental Management; Climate Change)
climate risk management [correct]
CONT: Climate risk management is the process to : understand, assess and manage climate-related risks; increase capacity to prepare for and adapt to a changing climate; develop adaptation strategies and policies; and prioritize climate resilience planning and decision-making.
French (Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques)
gestion des risques climatiques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
gestión de los riesgos climáticos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Previo a evaluar cómo los bancos de la región realizan la gestión de los riesgos climáticos, se ha caracterizado el compromiso con el desarrollo sostenible en general.