English (The Eye)
acute pupillary block
CONT: The topical use of dapiprazole in the eye does not appear to increase the risk of "acute closure" in patients with a narrow iridocorneal angle, and no "acute pupillary block" has been ever observed during miosis induced by the drug.
French (Oeil)
crise de blocage pupillaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mannitol, par voie intraveineuse, est le médicament d'urgence de la crise de blocage pupillaire.