English (Corporate Economics)
upward pressure [correct]
CONT: An absence of privatization would also increase the risk of macroeconomic instability... the upward pressure on wages that is now evident will not go away until real owners of enterprises engage in real bargaining with unions.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
pression à la hausse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pressions à la hausse qui s'exercent actuellement sur les salaires ne disparaîtront pas tant que les vrais propriétaires des entreprises ne négocieront pas réellement avec les syndicats.