English (Visual Disorders)
acute closure
CONT: The topical use of dapiprazole in the eye does not appear to increase the risk of "acute closure" in patients with a narrow iridocorneal angle, and no "acute pupillary block" has been ever observed during miosis induced by the drug.
French (Troubles de la vision)
fermeture aiguë de l'angle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la forme symptomatologique intermittente et dans la forme par fermeture aiguë, le traitement nécessaire et suffisant est l'iridectomie.
OBS: [...] l'iridectomie aurait dû prévenir la fermeture de l'angle lors de l'obscuration.