English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
antibalance tab [correct]; antitab [correct]
CONT: Anti-balance tabs on both rudders increase rudder effectiveness by deflecting in the same direction as the main portion of the rudders.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
antitab [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.