English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
coded card reader [correct]
CONT: A combination of access control techniques, such as voice print and coded card reader, can be used to increase the access control security.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
lecteur de carte codée [correct, masculine noun]