English (Law of Security; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
increase of security [correct]
CONT: Increase of security.(2) The court may, if it considers it just, increase the amount of the security.
French (Droit des sûretés; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
majoration du cautionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Majoration du cautionnement. (2) Le tribunal peut, s'il l'estime indiqué, majorer le montant du cautionnement.