English (Finance)
annualized increase [correct]
CONT: In fact, the investment spending recovery may already be underway with an annualized 9 per cent increase in the last quarter of 1992.
French (Finances)
hausse annualisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En fait, la reprise des investissements est peut-être même déjà amorcée, compte tenu d'une hausse annualisée de 9 pour 100 au dernier trimestre de 1992.