English (Saving and Consumption)
induced consumption spending [correct]
OBS: An increase in government expenditures on goods and services will shift C + I + G(...). Moreover, there is involved the usual multiplier effect of induced consumption spending(...)
French (Épargne et consommation)
dépense de consommation induite