English (Citizenship and Immigration)
processing time at the counters [correct]
CONT: Unless the required staff is recruited and trained, clients will have to wait longer in line as the processing time at the counters will increase in comparison with the amount of time required in the current manual system.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
temps de traitement au comptoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À moins que le personnel requis ne soit déjà recruté et formé, les clients devront attendre plus longtemps pour être servis, car le temps de traitement au comptoir sera plus long que le temps requis selon le système manuel actuel.