English (Skating)
increase of swing [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
augmentation du balancement des bras [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation du balancement des bras [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation de l'élan d'un bras [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation de l'élan des bras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.