English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
taxation increase [correct]
CONT: Over the three year period, there are seven dollars of spending cuts for each dollar of taxation increases.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
augmentation des recettes fiscales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur l'ensemble des trois exercices, à chaque dollar d'augmentation des recettes fiscales correspondent à près de sept dollars de réduction des dépenses.