English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
bodied linseed oil [correct]; boiled linseed oil [correct]; boiled oil [correct]
DEF: Linseed oil heated(not boiled) to a high temperature for a short time to increase the viscosity and drying rate.
OBS: It usually contains a small amount of drier.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
huile de lin épaissie [correct, feminine noun]; huile de lin cuite [correct, feminine noun]; huile de lin raffinée [correct, feminine noun]; huile cuite [correct, feminine noun]