English (Electric Currents; Electronic Circuits Technology)
valley-point current [correct]
OBS: Forward current increases rapidly to its peakpoint value at peak-point voltage. A further increase in forward bias reduces the forward current to a minimum value at valley-point voltage.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
courant de vallée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
corriente en el punto de valle [correct, feminine noun]