English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
anaphragmic [correct]
DEF: [Of or related to] mutations which, by removal of inhibitors, lead to increased enzyme activity.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
anaphragmique
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
anafrágmico