English (Ecology (General); Botany; Zoology)
listed species [correct]
CONT: The project would involve and likely induce increased levels of industrial activity but also provide an opportunity for effective action on measures to address continuing declines in the Species at Risk Act(SARA) listed species and measures to prepare for the management of future cumulative environmental impacts.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Botanique; Zoologie)
espèce inscrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le projet produirait probablement une augmentation du niveau des activités industrielles, mais offrirait également une occasion d'agir efficacement sur les mesures visant à enrayer les diminutions continues des espèces inscrites dans la Loi sur les espèces en péril (LEP), ainsi que des mesures visant à préparer la gestion des effets environnementaux cumulatifs futurs.