English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
chemokinesis [correct]
DEF: The increased random migratory activity of cells.
CONT: Chemokinesis occurs when a factor, applied to the cell either symmetrically or asymmetrically, stimulates cell migration without determining the direction of migration.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
chémocinétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de l'activité migratoire des cellules.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
quimiocinesis [correct, feminine noun]