English (Neuroses; Manias; Human Diseases; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar and related disorder due to another medical condition [correct]
CONT: The essential features of bipolar and related disorder due to another medical condition are the presence of a prominent and persistent period of abnormally elevated, expansive, or irritable mood and abnormally increased activity or energy predominating in the clinical picture that is attributable to another medical condition...
French (Névroses; Manies; Maladies humaines; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire ou apparenté dû à une autre affection médicale [correct, masculine noun]