English (Biological Sciences; Crop Protection)
synergistic agent [correct]; synergic compound [correct]
OBS: Synergism :Increased activity resulting from the effect of one chemical on another.
OBS: Synergists are not in themselves considered tonic or insecticidal, but are materials used with insecticides to synergize or enhance the activity of the insecticides.
French (Sciences biologiques; Protection des végétaux)
composé synergique [correct, masculine noun]