English (Employment Benefits)
individual benefit payment [correct]; individual benefit [correct]
CONT: These transfers grew on average by nearly 14 per cent in the early eighties.... that growth was driven by the growth in benefits to the elderly and the unemployed, each of which increased due to indexing of individual benefit payments and growth in recipient population.
French (Avantages sociaux)
prestation individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces transferts ont progressé en moyenne de près de 14 p. 100 au début des années 80. (...) cette croissance était surtout liée à l'augmentation des prestations au titre de la sécurité de la vieillesse et de l'assurance-chômage par suite de l'indexation des prestations individuelles et de l'accroissement du nombre de prestataires.