English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
reinvestment framework
CONT: Over the coming months, the federal, provincial and territorial governments will finalize plans for a National Child Benefit System, including a jointly developed "reinvestment framework" to guide the reallocation of provincial and territorial funds made available by the increased federal child benefit to other programs targeted at improving work incentives and supporting children in low-income families.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
cadre de réinvestissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet de régime national de prestations pour enfants comportera, entre autres choses, un «cadre de réinvestissement», qui servira de guide à la réaffectation des ressources provinciales et territoriales libérées par la prestation fédérale améliorée pour enfants, vers d'autres programmes visant à renforcer les incitations au travail ainsi qu'à venir en aide aux enfants des familles à faible revenu.