English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
soft dollar benefit
CONT: Assessing the Benefits of Office Automation. Examples of General Benefits : Soft dollar benefits, e. g., increased number of deadlines met, reduction in time spent on filing and retrieval, reduction in supervision time.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
avantage difficilement chiffrable [proposal, masculine noun]