English (Management Theory; Corporate Management (General))
organizational flexibility [correct]; flexibility in the organization [correct]; organizational agility [correct]
CONT: The other benefits of multi-skilling are increased organizational flexibility, assured long-term backup and short-term support, and increased work satisfaction for the individual.
French (Théories de la gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
souplesse organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; souplesse de l'organisation [correct, feminine noun]; souplesse au sein de l'organisation [correct, feminine noun]; flexibilité organisationnelle [feminine noun]; flexibilité structurelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Les autres avantages de la polyvalence sont notamment une plus grande flexibilité organisationnelle, une relève à long terme et un soutien à court terme assurés ainsi qu'une plus grande satisfaction au travail pour l'employé.