English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
enterprise telephony [correct]
CONT: The final element in 3Com's enterprise telephony strategy involves giving increased support for third-party-developed applications, and, to supplement those efforts, developing in-house applications that will deliver the ultimate benefits of voice/data integration, Dagge explains.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
téléphonie d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]