English (Actuarial Practice)
default contribution rate [correct]
CONT: The effect of these two objectives is that Ministers must consider setting a contribution rate that is at least as high as a so-called “default contribution rate, ” which is the sum of : 1. The lowest constant contribution rate,... and 2. The contribution rate required to fully cover the costs of any new or increased benefits,...
French (Actuariat)
taux de cotisation implicite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de cotisation implicite est égal à la somme des éléments suivants : 1. le taux de cotisation constant le plus bas possible, [...] 2. le taux de cotisation requis pour assurer la capitalisation intégrale des prestations nouvelles ou majorées, [...]