English (Economics; Market Structure (Trade))
outcome economy [correct]; outcome-based economy [correct]
DEF: ... an economy contingent on the marketing, pricing and selling of goods and services based on the results or outcomes they produce for customers, rather than on an item or service’s face value.
CONT: Many technologies are converging to enable the outcome economy, including cloud-based software analytics and visualization technologies, hardware sensors and increased compute capabilities.
French (Économique; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
économie de résultats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une économie des résultats : du matériel produisant des résultats concrets. Le matériel intelligent fait le lien entre l'entreprise numérique et le monde physique. [...] Ces acteurs [entreprises numériques] du «bouleversement numérique» savent que, pour se maintenir en pointe, il ne leur faut plus vendre des objets, mais des résultats. D'où une nouvelle «économie des résultats».