English (Office Automation)
computer-controlled phototypesetting [correct]; phototypesetting system; photocomposition system
CONT: The Wang Photocomposition system is designed both for users of Wang Word Processing System who desire high-quality typeset output and for typesetting system users who desire increased editing and storage capabilities.
OBS: phototypesetting: setting type from computer outputs to photographic film.
French (Bureautique)
système de photocomposition [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: photocomposition : procédé ancien (1896) qui connaît une transformation rapide depuis l'introduction des microprocesseurs et surtout du laser pour "dessiner" des caractères.