English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
maturity stage [correct]
DEF: Period of slowdown in sales growth because the product has achieved acceptance by most of the potential buyers. Profits peak in this period and start to decline because of increased marketing outlays(...) to sustain the product's position against competition.
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
phase de maturité [correct, feminine noun]; phase de vitesse de croisière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période où la croissance des ventes se stabilise [...] et le nombre de clients potentiels diminue [...] La saturation du marché favorise les ventes de remplacement aux dépens de celles de premier équipement.