English (Economics)
industry restructuring [correct]; restructuring of industry [correct]
CONT: The employment situation also reflected the restructuring of industry to meet increased global competition.
French (Économique)
restructuration de l'industrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le marché du travail s'est également ressenti de la restructuration de l'industrie, face à une concurrence mondiale accrue.