English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Production (Economics); Corporate Economics)
constant returns to scale [correct, plural]
DEF: ... a state where there is no reason for diminishing returns to operate, since all factors grow in balance, and where all economies of large-scale production have already been realized ...
CONT: ... perfect competition is best maintained when there are "constant returns to scale" when all factors are increased simultaneously in the same proportion.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Production (Économie); Économie de l'entreprise)
rendements constants à l'échelle [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Producción (Economía); Economía empresarial)
retornos a escala constantes [correct, masculine noun, plural]