English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
field personnel [correct]
CONT: The welcome expansion of resources for international technical co-operation had increased the demand for qualified field personnel.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
personnel sur le terrain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avantages sociaux et indemnités pour le personnel sur le terrain.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
personal sobre el terreno [masculine noun]