English (National and International Economics; Agricultural Economics)
gross farm income [correct]
OBS: When production controls cut supply from SS1 to SS, P [the price] rises to E1. Because demand is inelastic total gross farm income is thereby increased.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie agricole)
revenu agricole brut