English (The Heart)
coronary spasm [correct]; coronary arterial spasm
DEF: Transient spastic narrowing of a coronary artery, not due to exertion or conditions with increased myocardial oxygen demand or consumption. Coronary spasms therefore take place mainly at rest by day or at night.
French (Cœur)
spasme coronarien [correct, masculine noun]