English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
consumer demand [correct]
CONT: ... consumer demand for services has increased faster than for goods.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
demande des consommateurs [correct, feminine noun]; demande du consommateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la demande des consommateurs pour les services a augmenté plus rapidement que celle des biens.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
demanda de los consumidores [feminine noun]