English (Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts; Telecommunications)
profilecasting [correct]
CONT: Both radio and television broadcasters are converting to digital technology, partly to meet the anticipated increased future demand for personalized information and entertainment services. These same demands are pushing them beyond broadcasting to "nichecasting" and, eventually, interactive "profilecasting".
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Télécommunications)
diffusion adaptée [correct, feminine noun]; diffusion personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]