English (Air Pollution)
rain acidity [correct]; rainfall acidity [correct]
CONT: ... increased rain acidity has not yet been unequivocally associated with changes in plant growth or behaviour in the field, either as a consequence of direct contact between acid rain and foliage, or through ’pathways’ via the soil.
French (Pollution de l'air)
acidité des pluies [feminine noun]