English (Finance)
financial market volatility [correct]
CONT: Financial market vulnerabilities in some emerging economies could translate into weaker-than-expected growth and increased financial market volatility more broadly.
French (Finances)
volatilité des marchés financiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vulnérabilité des marchés financiers de certaines économies émergentes pourrait se traduire par une croissance plus faible que prévu et, de manière plus générale, par une intensification de la volatilité des marchés financiers.