English (Collaboration with the FAO; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing; Scientific Research)
recapture [correct, noun]
CONT: Biological data from the mark-recapture studies indicated females spawned in consecutive-years more often than did males. The growth of Dolly Varden based on the recapture of tagged fish has increased...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale; Recherche scientifique)
recapture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données biologiques dérivées des études de marquage et [de] recapture indiquaient que les femelles frayaient plus souvent que les mâles durant des années consécutives. La croissance des Dolly Varden, d'après les recaptures de poissons marqués, a augmenté [...]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Acuicultura; Pesca comercial; Investigación científica)
recaptura [feminine noun]