English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
split application of nitrogen
OBS: The application of fungicide and growth regulators along with increased and split application of nitrogen.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
application fractionnée de l'azote [proposal, feminine noun]