English (Visual Disorders; Eye Surgery)
neovascular glaucoma [correct]
DEF: The increased intraocular pressure caused by growth of connective tissue and new blood vessels upon the trabecular meshwork.
French (Troubles de la vision; Chirurgie de l'œil)
glaucome néovasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] glaucome secondaire, de type obstructif, dû à une prolifération de néovaisseaux et d'un tissu fibreux dans l'angle iridocornéen et sur l'iris.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión; Cirugía del ojo)
glaucoma neovascular [correct, masculine noun]